?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Current Month
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
Sep. 6th, 2005 @ 07:43 pm The Mandatory
Current Mood: crappycrappy
Current Music: "Cha Cha", Balkan Beat Box
So, how were your first days?

Mine was degrading and depressing.
About this Entry
bitch please
emmyissuperkool:
Aug. 20th, 2005 @ 08:03 am The Plan
Current Mood: awakeawake
Current Music: "Rites of Spring", The Bravery
So, I was trying to come up with some ideas for tonight... does swimming at Island sound like a good idea? If you guys are grossed out by the lakewater, we DO own a shower.

And what time would be a good "time"? If you got here at like 5 or something, we'd have time to go swimming, then shower, and eat... and then do all our crazy crap. I don't know... I'm just throwing out suggestions. So come around five, bring your swimming stuffs, bring a pillow and other such sleeping gear, and hitch up yer skirts, cuz we goin' pig-wranglin'! And to The Park! Which reminds me... someone needs to bring a camera!

Okay, have fun with that.

Pleasurably yours,
Emily

P.S. Megsi, that STILL only makes it our 2nd anniversary. And after the Anniversary, this year is our 3rd year. Don't get 'em mixed up!
About this Entry
bitch please
emmyissuperkool:
Aug. 20th, 2005 @ 08:29 am Three awesome years
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: "19/2000", Gorillaz
I love you guys. OHMIGOD! GUESS WHAT I JUST REALIZED THIS SECOND?!?!? This is kinda like a special anniversary cuz it's the third one and there's three of us. So... our theme is red and wild. Ha ha, I'm still in the middle of watching "To Wong Foo- Thanks For Everything" and the dialogue is stuck in my head. But yeah... just wanted you to know that I love you guys and this anniversary is special. I'll try to see if I can supply the Fanta. Without bringing those obnoxious ladies from that commercial...

Orientation on Wednesday... hennnhh... WE HAVE SO MUCH TO TALK ABOUT! NOT REALLY BUT WE CAN PRETEND!!!

Love from Not-Norway,
Meghan
About this Entry
m_b_coolbeans:
Aug. 19th, 2005 @ 05:57 pm The Itchy Banna's 2nd Anniversary!
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: "Dust In The Wind" from that one commercial
Why hello my fellow Sisters!

So what's the plan for this weekend? I haven't yet asked my mom if we can crash at my house Saturday, but I still can. Is that what you want? Well if so, somebody needs to provide the Fanta and other such required snacks of choice. We'll sing the Anthem and dance and do all that crazy cat-like crap we do usually! YES!!!

Yep, so call me, IM me, comment on this, or do whatever. You know I'll check this like five billion times, so like... yeah. And if one of you wants to have it at your house, please do! LOL!

Pleasurably yours,
Emily
About this Entry
bitch please
emmyissuperkool:
Jul. 27th, 2005 @ 09:30 pm I'm back!!
Current Mood: dirtyI kinda told you my mood......
Current Music: I wish I had Interpol here!! I don't... it sucks...
Girls,I am so back! As opposed to only being slightly back, but whatever. Anyway, I had a great time in a tent with your mom all week, we hardly left, she was just that great! I bet we kept the whole camp awake! And she looks hot in leather pants (but that one guy doesn't, Megsi, you know what I mean!). Anyway, I missed you guys! Camping rocked, but it would have been so much cooler had you been there! We really should have another Sisterhood meeting, like, tomorrow. But it should be at Emily's, because she was just at Megsi's, and... my house is boring. And Megsi, you so need to give me back my eyeliner! Right, I'm going to go work out now, I need to get rid of my freakin' sexual tension! Okay, someone call me tomorrow, but make sure it's before 2:30, I have an interview *in a sing-song-y voice*.

Wait, I feel out of the loop, you both are doing/did something to your hair, what about me!?! Should I join in, and what should I do? Good timing too, I'm getting really bored with me, and my hair! Anyway, there shall be talking tomorrow, and you two better read this!!

So obviously,
Leeta
About this Entry
world
deathbyspatula:
Jul. 24th, 2005 @ 07:32 pm Wind me up, Put me down
Current Mood: pissed offrebellious
Current Music: "Jerk It Out" by the Caesers
My gosh, my mom said that I can't dye my hair. She said that I'll look like a freak and that she'd ground me if I did streak it like I want it. Therefore, I'm waiting until after Thursday to do it. And hopefully I won't be grounded for the rest of the summer. But I may or may not, seeing as I've only been grounded twice before...

I really don't get it. This would be like the first time I have ever done anything for myself (physically), and yet my parents are acting as if that would ruin THEIR lives. It's not like I'm worshiping Satan or something, I'd just be changing my hair color. You know, the hair color I've sported since BIRTH. I'm still gonna do it though... it'll be my first time I've ever purposely rebelled against them. Honestly, I could be doing a lot worse if you think about it. But my parents are blind and stupid and think that anyone with a strange haircolor is automatically a freak.

I'm thinking of a good plan though. I'll have Alice either take me to get it at the store, or I'll have her get it sometime. Then once my parents find out, I'll tell them that I was with Alice, but she didn't know that I was getting it. That way, Alice won't hate me, my hair will be awesome, and my parents' reputation will be ruined. (because apparently me looking weird would ruin it... not that they have a good one anyway)

Grr... it just makes me so mad, though.

I gotta clean my room now. Much love.

Pleasurably yours,
Emily
About this Entry
bitch please
emmyissuperkool:
Jul. 23rd, 2005 @ 10:21 pm A warm welcome
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: "Here In Your Bedroom", by Goldfinger
Congratulations to Leeta who finally figured out how to join the community! NOW IT'S LIKE THE SISTERHOOD... ONLY THE WHOLE ONE THIS TIME!

Anyways, Leeta mentioned something about her house on Thursday. That'll be cool, cuz it'll be like the unveiling of our new looks! Even though mine doesn't look that different... but I feel different, you know? Yeah, of course you know.

Megsi comes home tomorrow! WOOT WOOT! But then Leeta leaves (even though I don't see/talk to you all that much nowadays) to go camping. And I'm still at home doing absolutely nothing... what a shocker.

I find it weird that the stuff I post in here is like 1/5 of what I post in my regular entries... oh well... I'll spare you.

Pleasurably yours,
Emily
About this Entry
bitch please
emmyissuperkool:
Jul. 23rd, 2005 @ 11:26 pm Holy Goodness!!
Okay, yay, I finally joined!! But I'm kinda leaving soon... meh, I'll be back soon enough.

And yeah, something did feel like it was changing, something big, something's going to happen. I felt it like , all week, and especially yesterday and Thursday... and Wednesday. Yep, I so agree. Anyway, I want to sleep, but just in case I didn't get a chance to post before I left I thought I'd do it now. So welcome back Megsi dear, I missed you, and I shall call you both on Wednesday when I get back.

Love you!

Leeta
About this Entry
world
deathbyspatula:
Jul. 22nd, 2005 @ 09:27 pm This could be the start of somethin' big
Current Mood: confusedconfused
Current Music: "Tired of Being Sorry", Ringside
In fact, it not just COULD be, but it definitely IS.
About this Entry
m_b_coolbeans:
Jul. 22nd, 2005 @ 09:07 pm our significant experience begins
Current Mood: anxiouseverywhere
Current Music: "Plush", by Stone Temple Pilots

I don't even know if you guys even read this yet, but something is changing.

Megsi, I know you're feeling the same way, but how about Leeta? So Leeta, please join and post so we can hear about if you're feeling very different lately. Maybe it's just me and Megsi, but something is happening. Oh gosh, the excitement and anticipation is killing me!

Somebody help!

Pleasurably yours,

Emily

About this Entry
bitch please
emmyissuperkool: